Technical Program Committee

 

Fabio Dovis – Politecnico di Torino, Italy

Henk Wymeersch – Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

Javier Ventura-Traveset – European Space Agency (ESA)

Jari Syrjärinne – Here, Finland

Edward  Breeuwer European Space Agency, ESA

Gerard Lachapelle – University of Calgary, Canada

Daniele Borio – Joint Research Center (JRC), European Commission (EC)

Jac Spaans – Professor Emeritus in Navigation Technology, the Netherlands

Gonzalo Seco-Granados – Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (UAB), Spain

Olivier Julien – Ecole Nationale de l'Aviation Civile (ENAC), France

Terry Moore – University  of Nottingham, UK

John Raquet – Air Force Institute of Technology, USA

Marco Lisi – European Space Agency (ESA)

Kyle O'Keefe – University of Calgary, Canada

Boubeker Belabbas – German Aerospace Center, Germany

Marco Pini – Istituto Superiore Mario Boella, Italy

Mark Petovello – University of Calgary, Canada

Cillian O'Driscoll – University College Cork, Ireland

Lauri Wirola – Here, Finland

Tom Willems Septentrio, Belgium

Bertrand Merminod – Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL), Switzerland

Ignacio Fernandez-Hernandez – European Commission (EC)

Marina Ruggieri – University Roma Tor Vergata, Italy

Heidi Kuusniemi – Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, Finland

Francois Peyret – French Institute of Sciences and Technology for Transport (IFFSTAR), France

René Warnant – University of Liège, Belgium

Manuel Hernández-Pajares – Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain

Mohamed Sahmoudi – ISAE SUPAERO - Institut Supérieur de l'Aéronautique et de l'Espace, France

Laura Ruotsalainen – Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, Finland

Valerie Renaudin – French Institute of Sciences and Technology for Transport (IFFSTAR), France

Salvatore Gaglione – Parthenope University of Naples, Italy

Anna Jensen – KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Sandra Verhagen – TU Delft, Delft University of Technology, the Netherlands

Martin Bransby – The General Lighthouse Authorities of the UK & Ireland (GLA), UK

Nadia Sokolova – SINTEF, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway

Pierre-Yves Gillieron – Swiss Federal Institute of Technology, Switzerland

Fiammetta Diani – European GNSS Agency (GSA)

Sarang Thombre – Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, Finland

Pau Closas - Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya (CTTC), Spain

Elena Simona Lohan – Tampere Universiy of Technology, Finland

Andreas Wieser – ETH Zürich, Switzerland

Børje Forssell – Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway

Sanna Kaasalainen – Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, Finland

Gabriella Povero – Istituto Superiore Mario Boella, Italy

Helena Leppäkoski Tampere University of Technology, Finland

Stephan Sand – German Aerospace Center, Germany

Franc Dimc – University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Martti Kirkko-Jaakkola – Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, Finland

Steven Gao – University of Kent, UK

John-Olof Nilsson – KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Chen Liang – Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, Finland

Renato Filjar – University of Rijeka, Croatia

Robert Piche – Tampere University of Technology, Finland

Zbigniew Pietrzykowski – Maritime University of Szczecin, Poland

Martin Werner – Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Germany

Jari Nurmi – Tampere University of Technology, Finland

Jon Glenn Omholt Gjevestad – Norwegian University of Life Sciences (NMBU), Norway

Roberto Prieto-Cerdeira – European Space Agency (ESA)

Zahidul Bhuiyan – Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, Finland

Isaac Skog – KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Aiden Morrison – SINTEF, Norway

Jaan Praks – Aalto University, Finland

Jyrki Nummenmaa – University of Tampere, Finland

Ta Hai Tung – Hanoi University of Science and Technology, Vietnam

Jakub Montewka – Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, Finland

Nagaraj C. Shivaramaiah – GNSS LABS, India

Jussi Collin – Tampere University of Technology, Finland

Shuanggen Jin – Shanghai Astronomical Observatory, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Mahbubul Syeed – Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, Finland

Kefei Zhang – Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology (RMIT), Australia

Simo Särkkä – Aalto University, Finland

Sang Jeong Lee – Chungnam National University, South Korea

Stefan Söderholm – Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, Finland

Ling Pei – Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Robert Guinness – Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, Finland

Jose Vallet – Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, Finland

News

The Final Technical Program for ENC 2016 is now available!

23.5.2016

Indoor Positioning Summit colocated with ENC 2016

28.4.2016
InLocation Alliance will be hosting an Indoor Positioning Summit on 30 May 2016 in Finlandia Hall, Helsinki, Finland with the Open Geospatial Consortium and the European Commission i-Locate Project.

The Social Program at ENC 2016

5.4.2016

Mr. Matthias Petschke, Director for European Satellite Navigation Programmes in the EC as the Opening Keynote Speaker!

5.4.2016

On-line registration to ENC 2016 has opened

2.3.2016

ORGANIZERS
&
TECHNICAL SPONSORS
-----------------------------

http://www.nornav.org/


http://www.fgi.fi/



http://www.ieee.org/index.html


http://ieee-aess.org/